National Boys Champions

Year
Name
City
State
2019
Spencer Hays
Gunnison
CO
2018
Joshua Johnston
Ambler
PA
2017
Eli Murphy
Allegheny County
PA
2016
Louie Lee
Mesa Co.
CO
2015
Devon Loewendick
Cumberland
MD
2014
Dominic Rudakevych
Middletown Valley
MD
2013
Cooper Fischer
Middletown Valley
MD
2012
Caleb Isaacson
Gunnison
CO
2011
Brandon Matchett
Allegheny County
PA
2010
Corey Goolsby
Standing Stone
TN
2009
Ricky Brode
Cumberland
MD
2008
John Laffakis
Pittsburgh
PA
2007
Nick Anderson
Mesa County
CO
2006
Keith Moss
Allegheny County
PA
2005
Jamie Miller
Allegheny County
PA
2004
Aaron Nees
Mesa County
CO
2003
Jeremy Hulse
Hagerstown
MD
2002
Jonathan Hulse
Washington Co.
MD
2001
Tim Ratliff
Washington Co.
MD
2000
Andrew Martinez
Grand Junction
CO
1999
Doug Watson
Greencastle
PA
1998
Ben Nelson
Middletown
MD
1997
Michael Thomas
Upper Darby
PA
1996
Nathan Thompson
Monroe County
KY
1995
Jason Williams
Clarksburg
WV
1994
Bong Duong
Upper Darby
PA
1993
David McGee
Pittsburgh
PA
1992
Wesley Thompson
Standing Stone
TN
1991
Brian Shollenberger
Reading
PA
1990
Carl Whitacre
Ridgeley
WV
1989
Nicky Piatek
Pittsburgh
PA
1988
Dan Strohecker
Reading
PA
1987
Chad Reber
Berks County
PA
1986
Giang Duong
Upper Darby
PA
1985
Jon Jamison
Reading
PA
1984
Gregg Yakich
Pittsburgh
PA
1983
Kerry Acord
Arnett
WV
1982
Mike Moore
Cumberland
MD
1981
Jeff Kimmell
Cumberland
MD
1980
Sandy Nesmith
Arnett
WV
1979
Danny Stamm
Reading
PA
1978
Dean Feinauer
Reading
PA
1977
Walt Morgano
Lawrenceville
PA
1976
Jeff Rice
Cumberland
MD
1975
Richard Unser
Pittsburgh
PA
1974
Larry Kokos
Pittsburgh
PA
1973
Doug Hager
Whitesville
WV
1972
Ray Jarrell
Whitesville
WV
1971
Rick Mawhinney
Cumberland
MD
1970
Ray Morgano
Pittsburgh
PA
1969
Glenn Sigmon
Wharton
WV
1968
Rudy Raymond
Reading
PA
1967
Barry Blum
York
PA
1966
Melvin Garland
Pittsburgh
PA
1965
Gary Malcolm
Elkhart
IN
1964
Clarence Bower
Mullen
WV
1963
James Donohue
Springfield
MA
1962
Mark O'Mahoney
Pittsburgh
PA
1961
Ace Millen
Yonkers
NY
1960
Tommy Meade
Yonkers
NY
1959
Matthew Wysocki
Wilkes-Barre
PA
1958
Dennis Kyle
Richwood
WV
1957
Stanley Herold
Summersville
WV
1956
Fred Brown
Beckley
WV
1955
Raymond Jones
Pittsburgh
PA
1954
Bob Hickman
Huntington
WV
1953
Jerry Roy
Huntington
WV
1952
Russell Gwaltney
Salem
VA
1951
Shirley Allen
Beckley
WV
1950
Bob Retzlaff
Montgomery
AL
1949
George Wentz
Huntington
WV
1948
Herbert Turman
Beloit
WI
1947
Don Sklar
Pittsburgh
PA
1946
Benjamin Ryabik
Pittsburgh
PA
1943
Dick Ryabik
Pittsburgh
PA
1942
Charles Mott
Huntington
WV
1941
Gerald Robinson
Scranton
PA
1940
James Music
Huntington
WV
1939
Harry DeBoard
Landenburg
PA
1938
Frank Santo
Throop
PA
1937
Bill Kloss
Canton
OH
1936
Leonard Tyner
Chicago
IL
1935
Henry Altyn
Throop
PA
1934
Clifton Seaver
Springfield
MA
1933
Aaron Butash
Throop
PA
1932
Harley Corum
Louisville
KY
1931
John Jeffries
Greenville
KY
1930
James Lee
Columbus
OH
1929
Charles Albany
Philadelpha
PA
1928
Alfred Huey
Akron
OH
1927
Joe Medvicovich
Pittsburgh
PA
1926
William Harper
Bevier
KY
1925
Howard Robbins
Springfield
MA
1924
George Lenox
Baltimore
MD
1923
Harland McCoy
Columbus
OH
1922
Bud McQuade
Baltimore
MD