National Girls Champions

Year
Name
City
State
2019
Lauren Young
Frederick County
MD
2018
Madison Johnson
Allegheny County
PA
2017
Sierra Ricci
Allegheny Co.
PA
2016
Haley Grenesko
Pittsburgh
PA
2015
Emily Simkovich
Lansdowne
PA
2014
Marilyn Fischer
Middletown Valley
MD
2013
Emily Cavacini
Allegheny Co.
PA
2012
Logan Mayberry
Clay Co.
TN
2011
Bailey Narr
Allegheny Co.
PA
2010
Penelope Bauer
Pittsburgh
PA
2009
Whitney Lapic
Shillington
PA
2008
Amber Ricci
Pittsburgh
PA
2007
Alexandra Bauer
Pittsburgh
PA
2006
Melissa Ashwood
Gunnison
CO
2005
Amy Nees
Mesa County
CO
2004
Carly Miller
Allegheny County
PA
2003
Jennifer Pinciotti
Frederick
MD
2002
Morgan Kellman
Middletown
MD
2001
Kristie Vanderzee
null
null
2000
Larin Miller
Pittsburgh
PA
1999
Kathy Stehlik
Perry Hall
MD
1998
Emily Martin
Frederick
MD
1997
Megan Winkelman
Frederick
MD
1996
Molly Reecer
Celina
TN
1995
Stephanie Zlokas
Pittsburgh
PA
1994
Kim Shuttleworth
Allegheny County
PA
1993
Amanda Burns
Clay Co.
TN
1992
Trish Tressler
Frederick County
MD
1991
Dawn Lancaster
Cumberland
MD
1990
Alison Reber
Oley
PA
1989
Donna Rothenberger,
Reading
PA
1988
Shannon Capasso
Pittsburgh
PA
1987
Lori Dickel
Ridgeley
WV
1986
Darlene Schwartz
Berks County
PA
1985
Amy Thompson
Cumberland
MD
1984
Nicole Stamm
Reading
PA
1983
Patricia Kimmel
Cumberland
MD
1982
Lisa Stamm
Reading
PA
1981
Joelle Guiles
Reading
PA
1980
Brenda Schwartz
Pottstown
PA
1979
Kris Alfiero
Reading
PA
1978
Diane Bertosh
Lawrenceville
PA
1977
Dianne Kopicki
Reading
PA
1976
Judy Bosiljevak
Allegheny County
PA
1975
Sharon Woolworth
Reading
PA
1974
Susan Regan
Pittsburgh
PA
1973
Debra Stanley
Reading
PA
1972
Kathy Pazkowski
Pittsburgh
PA
1971
Cheryl Elliott
Wilmington
DE
1970
Karen Yurkovich
Pittsburgh
PA
1969
Maureen Regan
Lawrenceville
PA
1968
Debbie Webb
Yonkers
NY
1967
Patricia Yurkovich
Pittsburgh
PA
1966
Marcella Elliott
Wilmington
DE
1965
Jacqueline Izaj
Pittsburgh
PA
1964
Claudia Davis
Yonkers
NY
1963
Patsy Coon
Philadelphia
PA
1962
Peggy Mullen
Pittsburgh
PA
1961
Anita Danyluk
Niles
OH
1960
Christine Zamojsky
Yonkers
NY
1959
Sandra Stefanchik
Yonkers
NY
1958
Jeannette Merlino
Yonkers
NY
1957
Lois Fusco
Yonkers
NY
1956
Lynette Watkins
Philadelphia
PA
1955
Karen Olson
Niles
OH
1954
Wanita Kucher
Philadelphia
PA
1953
Arlene Riddette
Yonkers
NY
1952
Dorothy Hobbs
Augusta
GA
1951
Ida Jean Hopkins
Cleveland
OH
1950
Kay Allen
Greensboro
NC
1949
Emma Miller
Canton
OH
1948
Jean Smedley
Philadelphia
PA
null
null
null
null